Staff
Leadership
Mr WatsonHeadteacher
Mr CrosslandDeputy Headteacher (Behaviour and Ethos)
Ms GoodwinDeputy Headteacher (Curriculum)
Ms DrakopoulosAssistant Headteacher (Curriculum - Maternity cover)
Ms GoderskaAssistant Headteacher (6th Form)
Mr HiraniAssistant Headteacher (STEM)
Mr LongAssistant Headteacher (Teaching and Learning)
Mrs MeunierAssistant Headteacher (Logistics)
Ms SharmaAssistant Headteacher (Inclusion)
Ms BoseHead of Human Resources
Ms GriffithHead of Operations
Ms O'NeillHead of Finance
Heads of Year
Ms MananiHead of Year 7
Ms HopkinsHead of Year 8
Mr KennyHead of Year 9
Ms RussellHead of Year 10
Ms IliasHead of Year 11
Heads of Department
Ms RussellHead of Art
Mr FordHead of Business Studies and Economics
Mr SinghHead of Computing
Ms SharmaHead of Design Technology
Mr BrignullHead of Drama
Mr ChiapponiHead of English
Ms GraysonHead of Geography and Careers Coordinator
Mr ChesworthHead of History and Assistant Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
Ms DrakopoulosHead of Latin and Classical Civilisation
Mr HiraniHead of Maths
Ms Creak and Ms GranthamHead of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms WayHead of Music
Ms O'DwyerHead of Physical Education
Ms RussellHead of PSHE and Citizenship
Ms IliasHead of Psychology
Ms IliasHead of Religious Studies
Ms RamanathanHead of Science
Teachers
Ms Lee-ThompsonTeacher of Art
Ms PandyaTeacher of Computing
Mr LayTeacher of Drama
Mr BakerTeacher of EAL and Language Skills Intervention
Ms GoldstoneSecond in English
Ms MohamedTeacher of English
Ms O'NeillTeacher of English
Ms D'SouzaTeacher of Geography
Ms AlamyarTeacher of History
Mr CuestaTeacher of Maths
Mr O' DonnellTeacher of Maths and Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
Ms GuptaTeacher of Maths
Ms KhanTeacher of Maths
Mr WongTeacher of Maths
Ms Saint-YvesTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms BoothTeacher of Physical Education and Assistant Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
Mr NathuSecond in Physical Education
Mr SomanHead of Physics
Ms MananiTeacher of Religious Studies
Ms PanayiTeacher of Religious Studies
Ms BuchananSecond in Science
Mr MohamedTeacher of Science
Mr MyersTeacher of Science
Technicians
Ms DiamondSenior Technician and Art Technician
Ms JohalFood Technician
Ms NewsumDT Technician
Learning Support Assistants
Mr Bryan
Ms Damania
Ms Halai
Mr Harris
Ms Kumar
Ms Lashgari
Inclusion, Safeguarding and Welfare Team
Ms ChowdhuryWelfare Assistant
Ms HepworthInclusion Co-ordinator
Ms LawesDeputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms PayneSENCO
Ms SheridanInclusion Support Worker
Ms TushawDesignated Safeguarding Lead
Ms VaughanWelfare Assistant
Curriculum Support
Mr NathwaniNetwork Manager
Ms SellersPublishing and Technical Assistant
Ms SheridanResources Co-Ordinator
Office Staff
Ms BojtarFinance Assistant
Ms DowmanFinance Assistant
Ms GallagherHR Manager
Ms GarveyPupil Administrator
Ms KellyReceptionist/Admin Assistant
Ms MaskovaReceptionist/Admin Assistant
Ms O'BrienAttendance Officer
Ms PanesarHR Administrator
Ms Vekria RaghavaniFinance Manager
Catering Team 
Branislav PelicaricCatering Manager/Chef
Jaroslava RishtonAssistant Chef
SMSA's
Ms Elkins
Ms Ladha
Ms Shah
Ms Millwood
Ms Uthayashanger
Ms Nithyanandargah
Ms Hussain
Ms Kaleem
Ms Jones
Ms Sangai
Ms Martinetti
Ms Ranasinghe
Ms Mohamud
Ms Gul
Ms Iftikhar
Ms Qudir
Ms Mohamed
Ms Patel
Site Staff
Mr MonkSite Manager
Mr SmithAssistant Site Supervisor
Mr FrancisAssistant Site Supervisor
Cleaners
Ms Amba
Ms Halai
Ms Modi
Ms Persaud
Ms Vyas
Ms Lungu
Ms Karsandas
Ms Vara
Mr Kannangara
Ms Khimani
Ms Mohamed
Ms Barot
Mr Adan